Matches 101 to 207 of 207 » See Gallery » Slide Show
# | Thumb | Description | Info | Linked to |
---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Combs, Sim WT2, U.S. Navy | |||
102 | Combs, TSgt. Forester 10th Air Depot Group, U.S. Army Air Corps | |||
103 | Combs, Vermont TEC 5, U.S. Army | |||
104 | Combs, Wallace Private, U.S. Army | |||
105 | Conley, James Milton US Army | |||
106 | Cook, Nilla Rowena U.S. Army nurse | |||
107 | Cornett, Lt. Col. Charles U. S. Army, World War II and Korean War | |||
108 | Corrello, PFC Frank PFC, 609th Medical Clearing Company, U. S. Army | |||
109 | Craft, SSgt. Archie U.S. Army | |||
110 | Day, Kernie PFC, U.S. Army | |||
111 | Day, PFC William McKinley U.S. Army | |||
112 | Day, Tec5 Remious Sr. Service Co., 14th Tank Battalion, U. S. Army | |||
113 | DeBord, SSgt. Charles "Dutch" 5th Armored Div., U.S. Army | |||
114 | DeSimone, Cpl. Victor U.S. Army | |||
115 | Dingus, Corbett Private, Btry. D, 38th Artillery, CAC, U. S. Army | |||
116 | Estep, Roscoe TEC5, U.S. Army | |||
117 | Fields, Aaron Sergeant, U.S. Army Bronze Star, Pearl Harbor survivor | |||
118 | Fields, Arlie Sergeant, 331st Inf., 83rd Div., U.S. Army KIA - Europe | |||
119 | Franklin, Lendell U.S. Army | |||
120 | French, SK 1st Class Julian George Navy Reserve Force | |||
121 | Fugate, Charles Blaine Private in the U.S. Army | |||
122 | Fugate, Cpl. James Bradley U.S. Army Air Corps | |||
123 | Fugate, Pvt. Oliver Gene U.S. Army | |||
124 | Gambrel, Capt. Ralph
U.S. Army Air Corps | |||
125 | Ganger, Theodore TSGT, U.S. Army | |||
126 | Halcomb, Charles E. U.S. Army | |||
127 | Hall, PFC Rush Co. F, 172th Infantry, 43rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army | |||
128 | Hampton, Ernest C. U.S. Navy | |||
129 | Hampton, Hendricks Private, U.S. Army | |||
130 | Harvey, James Henry PFC, 293rd Eng. Bn, U.S. Army | |||
131 | Hill, Roy Dent U.S. Army | |||
132 | Hoffman, Clifton Prewitt U.S. Marine Corps | |||
133 | Hoffman, John Gatewood Private, 401st Fli. Inf., 101st Airborne Div., U.S. Army | |||
134 | Hogg, Edd Coolidge Yeoman 3rd class, U.S. Navy | |||
135 | Hogg, Fess Private, 62nd Coast Arty. Regt., U.S. Army | |||
136 | Holbrook, Basil U.S. Army | |||
137 | Holbrook, Enoch Oliver U.S. Army Air Corps | |||
138 | Holbrook, Mary Katherine Corporal, WACs | |||
139 | Holbrook, Sgt. Curtis Company H, 159th Infantry, U.S. Army | |||
140 | Holbrook, SSgt. Robert W. U.S. Army | |||
141 | Hopkins, Oscar U. S. Navy | |||
142 | Hopkins, Raymond U. S. Navy | |||
143 | Hopkins, Willie U. S. Army | |||
144 | Hubbard, Alex Leander S1, U.S. Navy | |||
145 | Huff, Mitchell Private, U.S. Army | |||
146 | James Otis Mohn | |||
147 | Jayne, Elbert Clyde Private, 1607th Service Unit, U.S. Army | |||
148 | Kincer, Pvt. Arnold U.S. Marine Corps | |||
149 | Kiser, Seaman James U.S. Coast Guard | |||
150 | Lane, Pvt. General Floyd L. Private, United States Army | |||
151 | Lawrence, Sgt. Rex O. Jr. U.S. Army | |||
152 | Little, PFC Ellis HQ Battery, 72nd AAA Gun Battalion, U. S. Army | |||
153 | Little, PFC Fredrick Battery C, 630th Field Artillery Battn., U.S. Army | |||
154 | Lucas, Harry J. U.S. Navy | |||
155 | Maggard, Ernest U.S. Army | |||
156 | Marcum, Raleigh PFC, 488th Port Bn, TC, U.S. Army | |||
157 | Massey, EM3 Robert Donald U.S. Navy | |||
158 | McCray, Fred Jr. PFC, U.S. Army | |||
159 | McIntosh, Elijah T/S, 489th Heavy Bombardment Group, U. S. Army Air Corps | |||
160 | Meade, Cpl. Warren G. U. S. Army Air Corps | |||
161 | Messer, Robert George 11th Airborne, United States Army Air Corps | |||
162 | Mitchell, PFC Arthur Co. 555, Signal A. W. Unit, U.S. Army | |||
163 | Moore, CApt. Clarence Eugene Tenth U.S. Army Air Corps | |||
164 | Moore, Cpl. Edwin Lee U.S. Marines | |||
165 | Moore, Ferdinand Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy | |||
166 | Moore, Pvt. Arlin Co. C, 109th Inf, Regt., 28th Div., U.S. Army | |||
167 | Moore, William R. Private, U.S. Army | |||
168 | Morton, Corbin U.S. Army Air Corps | |||
169 | Mullins, First Lieutenant Helen Ann U. S. Army Nurse Corps | |||
170 | Mullins, TEC5 Morris L. U.S. Army | |||
171 | Neace, PFC Ted US Army | |||
172 | Page, Augustus 199th Ordnance Depot Co., U.S. Army | |||
173 | Phipps, Boyd RayPvt. U. S. Army | |||
174 | Pigman, Sgt. Audra J. U.S. Army Air Corps | |||
175 | Polly, Willard PFC, 10th Inf., 5th Div., U.S. Army | |||
176 | Powell, Pvt. William Henry Co. E, 27th Engineers, U.S. Army | |||
177 | Pratt, SSgt. Duke D. U.S. Army | |||
178 | Quillen, Warner Pridemore Jr. TN S. Sgt., 29 Postal Reg. Sec. , U.S. Army | |||
179 | Ratliff, Hebert U.S. Army | |||
180 | Reid, Roy Brian Corporal, U.S. Army | |||
181 | Ritchie, Balis Wilmer Jr. Infantryman, U.S. Army | |||
182 | Seals, TEC4 Ezekiel U. S. Army | |||
183 | Sexton, Marlin Private, U.S. Army | |||
184 | Shortt, Glen E. Coxswain, U.S. Navy | |||
185 | Singleton, Charles V. Seabee, U.S. Navy | |||
186 | Sizemore, Charles Stewart Private, Infantry, U.S. Army | |||
187 | Smith, Issac Sergeant, U.S. Army | |||
188 | Smith, James Esti S2, U.S. Navy | |||
189 | Smith, James Estil S2, U.S. Navy | |||
190 | Smith, James Richard PFC, U.S. Army | |||
191 | Sparks, Pvt. Ismay U.S. Army | |||
192 | Stacy, TEC5 Hinnie J. 2022 MP PW OVHD DET., WWII BSM PH | |||
193 | Stamper, Bascom Lee U. S. Navy | |||
194 | Steele, Raymond Boyd Lt. Colonel, U.S. Marine Corps World War II, Korea, and Vietnam | |||
195 | Steele, Raymond Boyd Lt. Colonel, U.S. Marine Corps World War II, Korea, and Vietnam | |||
196 | Sturgill, Thomas J. TEC 5, 238th AAA SLT BN, CAC, U.S. Army | |||
197 | Sullivan, Beauford G. Corporal, U.S. Army | |||
198 | Sumpter, John Wendell Radio operator, U.S. Navy | |||
199 | Thomas, TEC5 Ellis U.S. Army | |||
200 | Tolliver, PFC James Wesley U. S. Army Medical Department | |||
201 | Webb, TEC5 Maynard U.S. Army | |||
202 | Wells, Forrest Eli MOMM3, U.S. Navy | |||
203 | Whitehead, Wade U.S. Army | |||
204 | Williams, Cpl. Ray U.S. Army | |||
205 | Williams, Jeffro PFC, Btry. A, 19th FA, 5th Inf. Div., U.S. Army Purple Heart | |||
206 | Williams, Pvt. Rudolph U.S. Army | |||
207 | Williams, SSgt. Ray U.S. Army |